Call to order 0333 200 7230 8am-8pm, 7 days a week Need Help? Call 0344 576 8933 9am-5.30pm, Mon-Fri
View Basket (0 items) £0.00

97

ALL Occasions

Shop

ALL Occasions

Holidays and festivals are the perfect reason to get creative.
Christmas, Easter, Mother’s Day, Valentine’s Day – there’s always something to celebrate! We’ve developed creative craft projects for all the major occasions: whether you’re keen to make original Christmas cards, quirky Valentine’s gifts or patriotic bunting.
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 19660800, emalloc: 19160496
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage4.7490100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0055127,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00302160,184262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.103915520
mage::app::init::stores0.028511,319,5841,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00371464,928524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0067679,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003241,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003241,6880
init_config_section:stores_baker_ross_main0.027118960
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00711540,968524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00281393,072524,288
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0012297,1120
OBSERVER: geoip0.00111234,464524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Openstream_GeoIP_Model_Country0.00112300,272524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00381125,9040
init_config_section:admin0.001615120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0002110,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,3920
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00661480,528524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00121184,672262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0008764,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:enterprise_url_rewrite_load_after0.0004184,240262,144
OBSERVER: add_sufix_to_url_alias0.0003181,472262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match4.5529100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021611,253,6001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0027250,784262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0010141,832262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0018180,0080
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.00386028,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0024195,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01221851,264786,432
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0004290,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0002180,6560
OBSERVER: log0.0014190,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003116,2000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00128179,064262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00161187,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0011185,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0006141,6720
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0005138,6800
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0013244,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0007122,9600
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0008332,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0251118387,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0019124,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001011,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch_catalog_category_view0.0015161,480262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_search0.0013158,360262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view4.5303100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0184316437,768524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0004693,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0003492,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0003522,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002110,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0002201,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.037720170,976262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.036720171,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00032012,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.004020109,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_category_init_after0.0007133,7600
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.0006632,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001115,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00261115,392262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002011695,0160
OBSERVER: nosto_tagging_layout_load_before0.0011118,544262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.0010137,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0025144,1520
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0018131,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.022217040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.080616,178,9046,029,312
BLOCK: formkey0.00151107,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00121567,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071567,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.019315543,848262,144
OBSERVER: amorderattr0.01093811,078,5281,572,864
OBSERVER: boughttogether0.006615538,9280
BLOCK: root0.0010171,776262,144
BLOCK: head0.0005174,3440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032637,8400
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005167,5280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00042137,4720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051112,576262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004165,6560
BLOCK: header0.0004166,1760
BLOCK: account.links0.0006267,3440
BLOCK: top.container0.0006259,200262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0004164,4560
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004166,9440
BLOCK: global_messages0.0008176,0000
BLOCK: footer0.00061101,536262,144
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0004168,0560
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0005165,4800
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004157,696262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0004168,0800
BLOCK: header.callout0.0004157,0080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00613106,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00083923,5760
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.001329,2320
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0019364,3440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004157,800262,144
BLOCK: top.search0.0007266,616262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00101140,9280
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00071143,472262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061151,2080
BLOCK: right.poll0.00061115,112262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00081240,512262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005167,4320
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005167,0800
BLOCK: head_rss0.0007169,360262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0005166,0640
BLOCK: awafp.sidebar.left.bottom0.0004169,6480
BLOCK: init0.0004165,2480
BLOCK: bronto.popup0.0004165,216262,144
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0005165,8640
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0005167,0960
BLOCK: nosto.embed0.0005165,0080
BLOCK: nosto.cart0.0005172,0080
BLOCK: nosto.customer0.00061136,2960
BLOCK: nosto.page.top0.0005165,264262,144
BLOCK: sli_search_bottom_js0.0010187,3920
BLOCK: sli_search_top_js0.0008160,0240
BLOCK: catalogquickorder0.0005157,3840
BLOCK: newmenu.topnav0.00061141,8800
BLOCK: homepagequickorder20.0005164,824262,144
BLOCK: 330459a66c5fe55dfbe19aaebf91c9a40.0005167,5120
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0005185,768262,144
BLOCK: catalog_category_event0.00071136,4560
BLOCK: category.products0.00841183,584262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0001193,6800
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.036819189,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00031911,5760
BLOCK: product_list0.0005186,6640
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00791895,1601,048,576
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025110101,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00164933,0640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004652269,080262,144
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0005189,3520
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005165,2080
BLOCK: nosto.category0.0005165,456262,144
BLOCK: subcategorylist0.0007265,9600
BLOCK: f8983b1b952779b834f52ceb392700f70.00161108,2480
BLOCK: 4f559cb440b1371258082f23f128cb060.0005185,496262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,2320
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0005161,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0010112,4640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render4.4061100
OBSERVER: amscroll0.002211436,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.008911416,8880
OBSERVER: webshopapps_tracker0.002411423,0240
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0172142157,1680
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/page/2columns-left.phtml4.400616,938,5687,077,888
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03911401,728262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.13881131,226,0641,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.099511380,7680
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006126,4080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004118,4960
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/tainted/head.phtml0.001113,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00131112,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Klarna_KlarnaPaymentModule_Model_Quote0.0003137,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.00044525,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00024750,2400
frontend/base/default/template/cms/widget/static_block/default.phtml0.00071238,9040
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/page/html/notices.phtml3.7527189,768786,432
init_config_section:stores_baker_ross_austria0.019615680
init_config_section:stores_br_mobile0.009115440
init_config_section:stores_baker_ross_germany3.7179140,752786,432
config/load-modules0.558213,872524,288
config/load-modules-declaration0.12991309,104524,288
config/load-db1.0525129,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.00031019,9920
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/page/html/header.phtml0.352813,107,1282,621,440
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/tainted/header.phtml0.13391532,624524,288
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/tainted/mobmenu.phtml0.12851528,336524,288
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0011146,2720
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/checkout/cart/cartheader.phtml0.034811,569,0081,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address0.0004312,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_address_collection_load_after0.00082205,576262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customer0.00062202,568262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.00381524,136524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.0001149,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00041115,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0001125,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_GiftWrapping_Model_Total_Quote_Tax_Giftwrapping0.0001121,4560
locale/currency0.01971192,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012143,208262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009140,272262,144
frontend/base/default/template/thepixel/custommenu/top.phtml0.14791361,032524,288
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/catalog/navigation/left.phtml0.021111,246,1281,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00531526,824524,288
frontend/enterprise/default/template/aw_featured/blocks.phtml0.00652220,1600
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Featured_Model_Mysql4_Blocks_Collection0.0008420,1200
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/amscroll/init.phtml0.0012121,1840
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.00671300,128262,144
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0029282,2640
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/catalog/category/sublist.phtml0.0021112,7280
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/page/html/footer-promo.phtml0.0071160,648262,144
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/banner/widget/block.phtml0.00463191,7440
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0612174,8560
frontend/enterprise/bakerross/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.00561-9280
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/common/popup.phtml0.0005138,5920
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.0006180,7200